English (Botany)
imperfect flower [correct]; unisexual flower [correct]
DEF: A flower with either stamens or pistils, but not both.
CONT: The majority of flowers include both stamens and carpels, and such flowers are said to be perfect. If either stamens or carpels are missing, the flower is imperfect (unisexual) ...
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Botanique)
fleur unisexuée [correct, feminine noun]; fleur imparfaite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La fleur est hermaphrodite (parfaite) si elle possède au moins un androcée et un gynécée. Si l'une ou l'autre de ces structures est absente, la fleur est unisexuée (imparfaite).
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Botánica)
flor imperfecta [correct, feminine noun]; flor unisexual [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La que carece de estambres o carpelos.