English (Ecosystems)
marine life [correct]
CONT: A Canadian permit shall contain any conditions that the Minister considers necessary for the protection of marine life, any legitimate uses of the sea or human life ... [Canadian Environmental Protection Act]
French (Écosystèmes)
milieu biologique marin [masculine noun]; faune et flore marine [feminine noun]
CONT: Le permis canadien doit être assorti des conditions que le ministre estime nécessaires à la protection du milieu biologique marin ou de la vie humaine ou à toute utilisation légitime de la mer [...] [Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement]
Spanish (Ecosistemas)
fauna y flora marinas [feminine noun]