English (Paleontology; Botany)
floristics [correct, plural]
DEF: ... the branch of botany dealing with the kinds and number of plant species in particular areas and their distribution.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
floristique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude et description des espèces végétales. Inventaire des flores locales.
Spanish (Paleontología; Botánica)
florística [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte de la botánica que estudia las entidades sistemáticas fitogeográficas de un país.