English (Sea Operations (Military); Naval Equipment)
emergency fleet operating base [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A base providing logistic support for fleet units operating in an area for limited periods of time.
OBS: emergency fleet operating base: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire); Matériel naval)
base logistique de secours pour une flotte [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Base assurant le soutien logistique nécessaire aux unités de la flotte opérant dans une zone pour des périodes de temps limitées.
OBS: base logistique de secours pour une flotte : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Operaciones marítimas (Militar); Equipo naval)
base de operaciones de emergencia de la flota [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Base que proporciona apoyo logístico a unidades de la flota que operan en una zona determinada durante períodos limitados.