English (Types of Wood)
driftwood [correct]; drift-wood [correct]; drift wood [correct]; drift [correct, noun]
DEF: Wood floating on, or cast ashore by, the water.
French (Sortes de bois)
bois de grève [correct, masculine noun]; bois de marée [correct, masculine noun]; bois flotté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bois jeté à la grève par la marée.
Spanish (Tipos de madera)
madera de flotación [feminine noun]