English (Paddle Sports)
height of work [correct]
French (Sports de pagaie)
hauteur de nage [correct, feminine noun]; hauteur de la dame de nage [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
nivel de flotación [correct, masculine noun]