English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
free floating [correct]; free float [correct]
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
flottement libre [correct, masculine noun]; fluctuation libre [feminine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
flotación libre [correct, feminine noun]