English (Commercial Fishing)
trawl float [correct]; trawling float [correct]
CONT: The trawling float is used on the sea bed to open the trawl net up towards the surface. ... These floats are categorised according to how deep under the water they can go and how much pressure they can withstand.
French (Pêche commerciale)
flotteur de chalut [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] le flotteur de chalut […] est au fond et a pour mission d'ouvrir le chalut vers la surface. [Les] flotteurs de chalut sont classés selon leur capacité à descendre plus ou moins profondément dans les fonds marins et […] à subir des pressions plus ou moins importantes, sans s'écraser.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
flotador de red de arrastre [correct, masculine noun]