English (Hydroplanes and Hydrofoils; Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
buoyancy tank [correct]
French (Hydroglisseurs et hydroptères; Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
réservoir de flottaison [masculine noun]
Spanish (Hidroplanos e hidrodeslizadores; Vela y navegación de placer)
flotador [correct, masculine noun]; arcón [correct, masculine noun]