English (Tools and Equipment (Mechanics); Commercial Fishing)
float clamp [correct]
CONT: Float clamps ... permit ... removal and replacement of floats when repair work is carried out on the headrope. ... In order to reduce the weight, the float clamps are made of aluminium.
French (Outillage (Mécanique); Pêche commerciale)
attache de flotte [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Herramientas y equipo (Mecánica); Pesca comercial)
sujeción de flotador [correct, feminine noun]