English (Environmental Economics; Silviculture; Air Pollution)
foliage monitoring [correct]
OBS: For defence of forests against atmospheric pollution.
French (Économie environnementale; Sylviculture; Pollution de l'air)
suivi de l'évolution du feuillage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Silvicultura; Contaminación del aire)
observación sistemática del follaje [feminine noun]