English (Plant Diseases)
foliage injury [correct]
PHR: low temperature foliage injury.
French (Maladies des plantes)
lésion foliaire [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Cahier Anhydride sulfureux, 6.5.1 (collection Enviroguide).
OBS: La pollution atmosphérique, Détrie.
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas)
daño causado al follaje [masculine noun]
PHR: daño causado al follaje por baja temperatura.