English (Air Transport)
near-simultaneous operation [correct, officially approved]
OBS: near-simultaneous operation: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
fonctionnement presque simultané [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: fonctionnement presque simultané : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
funcionamiento casi simultáneo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: funcionamiento casi simultáneo: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).