English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
liaison officer [correct]
OBS: Appointed under the Special Voting Rules.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
agent de liaison [correct, masculine noun]; agente de liaison [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Nommé en vertu des Règles électorales spéciales.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
funcionario de enlace [masculine noun]