English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport); Air Transport Personnel and Services)
regulatory official [correct, officially approved]
OBS: regulatory official: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien); Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
agent chargé de la réglementation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: agent chargé de la réglementation : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo); Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo))
funcionario de reglamentación [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: funcionario de reglamentación: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).