English (Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
consolidation of companies
French (Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
fusion de sociétés [feminine noun]
Spanish (Consolidación y asociaciones (Finanzas); Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho))
fusión mediante fundación de una nueva empresa [feminine noun]