English (Internet and Telematics)
National Science Foundation Network [correct]; NSFnet [correct]
DEF: At one time, the backbone network of the Internet.
French (Internet et télématique)
réseau NSFnet [correct, masculine noun]; dorsale NSF [correct, feminine noun]; NSFnet [correct, feminine noun]; NSFnet
DEF: Dorsale du réseau Internet aux États-Unis entre 1986 et 1995. Aujourd'hui ce réseau a été remplacé par une interconnexion de grands réseaux IP américains.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
Red de la Fundación Nacional de Ciencias [correct, feminine noun, United States]; NSFNet [correct, feminine noun, United States]