English (Quantum Statistics)
underlying trend [correct]
French (Statistique quantique)
tendance sous-jacente [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Estadística cuántica)
tendencia subyacente [feminine noun]; tendencia fundamental [feminine noun]