English (Archaeology)
foundations-stone [correct]
DEF: The first stone of a masonry building.
French (Archéologie)
première pierre [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Arqueología)
piedra fundamental [feminine noun]
OBS: La primera piedra que se pone en los edificios.