English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Silviculture)
aggregate emphasis [correct]
DEF: The combining of many land units or stands into a larger, contiguous area for development or forest (project) planning.
OBS: For each area, alternative management directions are evaluated by considering alternative mixes of land types and prescriptions.
French (Aménagement du territoire; Sylviculture)
fusion territoriale [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Planificación de zonas (Urbanismo); Silvicultura)
fusión territorial [feminine noun]