English (International Public Law; Political Geography and Geopolitics; Urban Sociology)
merger of States [correct]
OBS: merger of States: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit international public; Géographie politique et géopolitique; Sociologie urbaine)
fusion des États-nations [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho internacional público; Geografía política y geopolítica; Sociología urbana)
fusión de Estados [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: fusión de Estados: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.