English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
rush of snowmelt flood [correct]
DEF: Rate of water rise and fall during spring snowmelt flood.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
poussée de crue nivale [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Vitesse de montée et de descente d'une crue de fonte de neige au printemps.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
torrencialidad de una crecida por fusión de nieve [feminine noun]
DEF: Velocidad de ascenso y descenso de una avenida provocada por la fusión de nieve en primavera.