English (Software)
order by merging [correct, verb, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: To order by repeated splitting and merging. [Definition standardized by ISO and officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: order by merging : term standardized by ISO and officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Logiciels)
ranger par fusion [correct, standardized, officially approved]
OBS: ranger par fusion : terme normalisé par l’ISO et uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
ordenar por fusiones; ordenar por fusión