English (Investment)
future option
DEF: Option in which the underlying asset is a future.
OBS: future option: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Investissements et placements)
option à terme [feminine noun]
DEF: Option dont l'actif sous-jacent est un contrat à terme.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Inversiones)
opción sobre un futuro [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opción cuyo activo subyacente es un futuro financiero.
OBS: opción sobre un futuro: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.