English (Human Diseases - Various; Nervous System; Medication)
other medication-induced parkinsonism [correct]
DEF: Parkinsonian tremor, muscular rigidity, akinesia (i.e., loss of movement or difficulty initiating movement), or bradykinesia (i.e., slowing movement) developing within a few weeks of starting or raising the dosage of a medication ... or after reducing the dosage of a medication used to treat extrapyramidal symptoms.
OBS: G21.19: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Système nerveux; Médicaments)
parkinsonisme induit par d'autres médicaments [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tremblement parkinsonien, rigidité musculaire, akinésie (c.-à-d. perte de mouvement ou difficulté à initier le mouvement) ou bradykinésie (ralentissement des mouvements) apparaissant dans les quelques semaines qui suivent l'initiation ou l'augmentation de la dose d'un traitement [...] ou après avoir réduit la dose d'un médicament utilisé pour traiter les symptômes extrapyramidaux.
OBS: G21.19 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.