English (Scientific Research Equipment; Electrolysis (Electrokinetics); Biotechnology)
agarose gel [correct]
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Électrolyse (Électrocinétique); Biotechnologie)
gel d'agarose [masculine noun]
Spanish (Material y equipo (Investigación científica); Electrólisis (Electrocinética); Biotecnología)
gel de agarosa [correct, masculine noun]