English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
aluminium hydroxide gel [correct, see observation, Great Britain]; aluminum hydroxide gel [correct, United States]
OBS: The IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) recommends the form "aluminium" instead of "aluminum."
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
gel d'hydroxyde d'aluminium [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
gel hidróxido de aluminio [masculine noun]