English (Analytical Chemistry; Biotechnology)
slimy precipitate
French (Chimie analytique; Biotechnologie)
précipité gélatineux [masculine noun]
Spanish (Química analítica; Biotecnología)
precipitado gelatinoso [masculine noun]