English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
micrograms per gram [correct, plural]; µg/g [correct]
CONT: All criteria are expressed in micrograms per gram (µg/g) of dry sediment except for toxic effect levels (Level 3) of nonpolar organics which are expressed in micrograms per gram of dry sediment with 1% total organic carbon (TOC).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Études et analyses environnementales)
microgrammes par gramme [correct, masculine noun, plural]; µg/g [correct]
CONT: Tous les paramètres sont exprimés en microgrammes par gramme (µg/g) de sédiments secs à l'exception des paramètres organiques non polaires de niveau 3 qui sont exprimés en microgrammes par gramme de sédiments secs pour 1 p.100 (1 %) de carbone organique total (COT).
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
microgramo por gramo [correct, masculine noun]