English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
high altitude [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Conventionally, an altitude above 10,000 metres (33,000 feet).
OBS: high altitude: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
haute altitude [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Conventionnellement, altitude supérieure à 10,000 mètres (33,000 pieds).
OBS: haute altitude : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
gran altitud [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Convencionalmente, altitud superior a 10.000 m. (33.000 pies).