English (Types of Ships and Boats)
deep-draft ship [correct]; deep-draught ship [correct]
OBS: deep-draft ship: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Types de bateaux)
navire à grand tirant d'eau [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: navire à grand tirant d'eau : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos)
barco de gran calado [masculine noun]; navío de gran calado [masculine noun]