English (CBRNE Weapons)
tear gas canister [correct]
French (Armes CBRNE)
capsule lacrymogène [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Reproduit du lexique «Disarmament and Peace Keeping/Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Armas QBRNE)
granada lacrimógena [correct, feminine noun]