English (Aquaculture)
rearing farm [correct]; breeding farm [correct]
CONT: Young salmon and brown trout are bred at the farms … Salmon breeding farms produce … two-year-old smolts [and] different age juveniles ...
French (Aquaculture)
ferme d'élevage [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: ferme d'élevage de saumon
Spanish (Acuicultura)
granja de cría [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Granja de cría de lubina y dorada en el noroeste de Argelia: 85 puestos de trabajo (cuatro administradores, seis técnicos y 75 obreros).