English (Grain Growing)
corn grain
French (Culture des céréales)
grain de maïs [masculine noun]
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales)
grano de maíz [correct, masculine noun, Argentina, Chile, Spain, Mexico, Panama, Paraguay, Venezuela]; grano de choclo [correct, masculine noun, Argentina, Chile]; elote [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; grano de jojoto [correct, masculine noun, Venezuela, less frequent]; grano de borona [masculine noun]; grano de panizo [masculine noun]