English (Farm Equipment; Pneumatic Transporting Systems)
grain suction blower; suction-type pneumatic grain conveyor
OBS: A grain conveyor in which material is moved in a stream of pneumatic conveyors have advantages in being completely self-cleaning and in being adaptable to irregular layouts. Combined sucker-blowers tend to be rather expensive ... and the fan must be of a precision-made type in order to provide the very high pressure difference that is essential between the suction and pressure sections.
French (Matériel agricole; Manutention pneumatique)
suceuse à grain [feminine noun]; suceuse de grains [feminine noun]
OBS: Transporteur pneumatique à grain dans lequel l'air assure, en plus du refoulement, l'aspiration du produit.
Spanish (Maquinaria agrícola; Manutención neumática)
neumotransportador de grano por vacío [masculine noun]