English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
mildewed kernel [correct]; MIL KRNL [correct]
OBS: Term usually used in the plural form.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
grain mildiousé [correct, masculine noun]; MIL KRNL [correct, masculine noun]; grain atteint de mildiou [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes généralement utilisés au pluriel.
OBS: grain mildiousé : Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
grano enmohecido [correct, masculine noun]