English (Vegetable Crop Production; Food Industries)
dry bean [correct]
DEF: The dry, mature seeds of the bean varieties.
French (Production légumière; Industrie de l'alimentation)
haricot sec [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Graine de haricot arrivée à maturité.
CONT: Les haricots secs sont vendus écossés et doivent tremper plusieurs heures dans l'eau froide avant l'emploi.
Spanish (Producción hortícola; Industria alimentaria)
habichuela seca [feminine noun]; alubia para grano [feminine noun]