English (Soil Tests (Construction); Soil Science)
fine soil [correct]; fine-grained soil
French (Essais du sol (Construction); Science du sol)
sol à grain fin [correct, masculine noun]; sol à grains fins [correct, masculine noun]; sol finement granulé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Pruebas del suelo (Construcción); Ciencia del suelo)
suelo de grano fino [correct, feminine noun]