English (Grain Growing)
cereal grain [correct]; C GRN [correct]
DEF: Grasses cultivated primarly for their edible seeds or grains and grain products.
OBS: Harvested grain and cereal grain.
French (Culture des céréales)
céréale [correct, feminine noun]; grain céréalier [correct, masculine noun]; C GRN [correct, masculine noun]; C GRN; grain [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Graminées cultivées principalement pour leurs semences ou grains comestibles.
OBS: Céréale; grain céréalier; grain : le plus souvent au pluriel.
OBS: Grains ou céréales récoltés et commercialisés.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales)
cereal [masculine noun]; grano [masculine noun]