English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
condemned grain [correct]; CNDM [correct]
CONT: Thus, condemned grain or other crops such as peanuts, soybeans, etc. may be marked employing these materials.
OBS: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
grain condamné [correct, masculine noun]; CNDM [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les échantillons jugés contaminés par le Laboratoire de recherches sur les grains, en consultation avec l'inspecteur en chef des grains du Canada, sont classés Graine de carthame, Échantillon - Grain condamné.
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
grano condenado [masculine noun]