English (Grain Growing)
grain corn [correct]; grain maize [correct]
OBS: Shelled corn, grown for its edible seeds as contrasted with silage corn.
French (Culture des céréales)
maïs-grain [correct, masculine noun]; maïs grain [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Maïs cultivé pour le grain. Suivant l'utilisation ultérieure du maïs, on distingue le maïs-grain, le maïs-fourrage, le maïs sucré et le maïs pop-corn.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales)
maíz grano [masculine noun]