English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
foreign material not grain [correct]; FMXGRN [correct]
OBS: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
matières étrangères autres que du grain [correct, feminine noun, plural]; FMXGRN [correct]
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
materia extraña que no es grano [feminine noun]