English (Symptoms (Medicine))
granuloma [correct]
DEF: A relatively small nodular inflammatory lesion containing grouped mononuclear phagocytes, caused by infectious and noninfectious agents.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
granulome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petite tumeur inflammatoire formée de cellules de défense dérivées des monocytes (macrophages, cellules épithéloïdes...) entourées d'une couronne de lymphocytes.
CONT: Granulome calcifié.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
granuloma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto organizado y compacto de fagocitos mononucleares maduros (macrófagos y células epiteloides) que pueden ir acompañado de necrosis o de infiltrados de otros leucocitos inflamatorios.