English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
dyer's madder [correct]; Indian madder [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rubiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
garance des teinturiers [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rubiaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
rubia [feminine noun]; granza [feminine noun]