English (Rubber)
ground vulcanized rubber [correct, standardized]
DEF: Scrap vulcanized rubber in particulate form used as an extender or filler.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Caoutchouc)
poudrette [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Déchets de caoutchouc vulcanisé présentés sous forme pulvérulente, utilisés comme produit d'extension ou comme charge.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Caucho)
granza fina [correct, feminine noun]