English (Modern Construction Methods; Foundation Waterproofing)
gravel bag [correct]
CONT: A second application of a geotextile in the structure of the barrier is the gravel bag ... The main characteristic of the gravel bag is the sealing obtained by the fabric which must be siltproof and also as porous as possible.
French (Procédés de construction modernes; Étanchements (Fondations))
sac de gravier [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Métodos de construcción modernos; Impermeabilización de los cimientos)
bolsa de grava [correct, feminine noun]; saco de grava [correct, masculine noun]