English (Road Networks)
gravel road [correct]
CONT: [Increased traffic volume] could lead to deteriorating road conditions without ongoing maintenance, increased dust on gravel roads, increased potential for vehicle-related incidents and disruptions to local traffic.
French (Réseaux routiers)
route de gravier [correct, feminine noun]; route en gravier [correct, feminine noun]; chaussée en gravier [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [L'augmentation de la densité du trafic] pourrait entraîner une détérioration des routes à défaut d'en assurer un entretien continu, une augmentation de la poussière sur les routes de gravier, une augmentation des risques d'accident de la route et des perturbations de la circulation locale.
Spanish (Redes viales)
camino de grava [masculine noun]