English (Environmental Economics; Air Pollution)
gravel bed filter [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Pollution de l'air)
filtre à gravier [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Contaminación del aire)
filtro de grava [masculine noun]; filtro de lecho de grava [masculine noun]