English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
gravid [correct]
DEF: pregnant, that is with fertilized eggs or unborn young within the body.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
gravide
Spanish (Moluscos, equinodermos y procordados)
grávido [correct, adjective]