English (Medicinal Plants; Pharmacy)
fenugreek [correct]; foennegreek [correct]; foenugreek [correct]; Trigonella foenum graecum
DEF: a plant ... of the legume family, native to SE Europe and W Asia, used for forage, as a potherb, and formerly in medicine.
French (Culture des plantes médicinales; Pharmacie)
fenugrec [correct, masculine noun]; foin de Grèce [correct, masculine noun]; trigonelle [correct, feminine noun]; sénégrain [correct, masculine noun]; Trigonella foenum graecum [Latin]
DEF: Plante (Papelionacées) dont les grains riches en mucilage sont employés en cataplasmes.
Spanish (Cultivo de plantas medicinales; Farmacia)
fenogreco [masculine noun]; alholva [feminine noun]; heno griego [masculine noun]; Trigonella foenum graecum [Latin]