English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Manufactured Products (Rubber); Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
flow crack [standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc); Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
craquelure due à une fixation précoce [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fiabilidad y ensayos (Ingeniería); Productos elaborados (Caucho); Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
grieta de moldeo [feminine noun]