English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Rubber; Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
cold check [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Caoutchouc; Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
craquelure due au froid [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fiabilidad y ensayos (Ingeniería); Caucho; Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
grieta producida por frío [feminine noun]