English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Facilities and Equipment (Rubber); Plastics Industry)
bib-cock
DEF: A small manually-operated valve provided with a nose turned downward.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc); Industrie des plastiques)
robinet de vidange [masculine noun]
Spanish (Obturadores y boquillas (Componentes mecánicos); Instalaciones y equipo (Caucho); Industria de plásticos)
grifo de desagüe [masculine noun]