English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
group of clouds [correct]; aggregate of clouds [correct]
DEF: [A grouping of] clouds forming a recognizable unit.
CONT: Cloud motion vector. Vector obtained by joining successive positions of an identifiable cloud or group of clouds.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
groupe de nuages [correct, masculine noun]; ensemble de nuages [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: groupe de nuages identifiables
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
grupo de nubes [correct, masculine noun]