English (Chemistry)
quaternary amino group [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Chimie)
groupement amine quaternaire [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.
Spanish (Química)
grupo amino cuaternario [masculine noun]