English (Continuing Education; Education (General))
autonomous group [correct]
DEF: Learning group which functions without being stimulated, administered or supported by any agency, institution or individual outside the group itself.
OBS: Autonomous group: reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Éducation permanente; Pédagogie (Généralités))
groupe autonome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe engagé dans une activité éducative qui fonctionne sans être insérée, administrée ou prise en charge par un organisme, une institution ou une personne étrangère au groupe.
OBS: Groupe autonome : reproduit de Terminologie de l'éducation des adultes avec la permission du Bureau international d'éducation.
Spanish (Educación permanente; Pedagogía (Generalidades))
grupo autónomo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grupo que funciona sin haber sido estimulado, administrado o apoyado por alguna agencia, institución o individuo fuera del grupo.