English (Electronic Commerce; Internet and Telematics)
group purchasing site [correct]; group-buying site
DEF: A specialized commercial Web site that brings together many buyers for the same product, enabling them to negotiate the best price.
OBS: See "group purchasing".
French (Commerce électronique; Internet et télématique)
site d'achats groupés [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Site Web commercial spécialisé qui permet de regrouper un nombre important d'acheteurs pour le même produit et ainsi d'en négocier le meilleur prix.
Spanish (Comercio electrónico; Internet y telemática)
sitio de compras en grupo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sitio Web comercial especializado que permite agrupar a un número importante de compradores del mismo producto con el fin de negociar el mejor precio.