English (Winches; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Forestry Operations)
rope guide
OBS: Classification and nomenclature of logging winches.
French (Treuils; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Exploitation forestière)
guide-câble [masculine noun]
OBS: Classification et nomenclature des treuils forestiers.
Spanish (Cabrestantes; Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Explotación forestal)
guía de la cadena [proposal, feminine noun]