English (Building Hardware)
floor guide [correct]
DEF: Grooved formed in a floor to receive a sliding door or partition and to direct its displacement.
French (Quincaillerie du bâtiment)
coulisseau de plancher [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rainure formée dans le plancher pour recevoir une porte ou une cloison coulissante, et diriger son déplacement
Spanish (Artículos de ferretería para la construcción)
guía de suelo [correct, feminine noun]