English (Commercial Fishing)
guide bar [correct]
OBS: [An] instrument used in net making or mending.
French (Pêche commerciale)
barreau de guide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Instrument utilisé dans la fabrication ou le ramendage des filets.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
barra guía [proposal, feminine noun]