English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
virtual guide [correct]
CONT: A virtual guide is available for assistance throughout the program, and can be moved around the screen or closed as required. Instructions appear as text within the assistant window, and are accompanied by spoken words.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
guide en ligne [correct, masculine noun]; guide virtuel [correct, masculine noun]; cyberguide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce guide en ligne répond aux internautes au cours de leur navigation sur le site. À chaque question posée, ils reçoivent une réponse sous forme de texte ou de texte synthèse vocale.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
guía en línea [correct, feminine noun]