English (Radio Waves; Waveguides)
ridge waveguide [correct, standardized]
OBS: ridge waveguide: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Guides d'ondes)
guide à moulures [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; guide d'ondes à moulures [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; guide d'ondes à moulure [correct, masculine noun]; guide d'ondes à nervures [correct, masculine noun]; guide d'ondes nervuré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: guide à moulures; guide d'ondes à moulures : termes normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Guías de ondas)
guía con reentrante [correct, feminine noun]; guía de ondas con resaltes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Guía de ondas con uno o más resaltes o proyecciones longitudinales interiores, que tienen por efecto principal ampliar la gama de frecuencias de la guía.