English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
cutterblock slide [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machines - Horizontal shredding machines for wood wool production, quadruple effect - Nomenclature.
OBS: cutterblock slide: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
glissière porte-outils [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à bois. Machines à faire la laine de bois, horizontales, quadruple effet - Nomenclature.
OBS: glissière porte-outils : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Selon le Dictionnaire des difficultés de la langue française de V. Thomas, porte-outil est un mot composé invariable.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera)
guía porta-herramienta