English (Software)
scriptware [correct]; script software [correct]
DEF: Software designed for the creation of scripts.
French (Logiciels)
logiciel de script [correct, masculine noun]; scripticiel [correct, masculine noun]; langage de scripts [masculine noun]
DEF: Logiciel conçu pour créer des scripts.
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
programa de guión [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; lenguaje de guión [correct, masculine noun]; software de guión [masculine noun, Mexico]