English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
script failure [correct]
CONT: When employees know only one script, they aren't particularly adaptable. If all that the training has taught them is the company-approved way to perform their jobs, they'll be completely lost when a job doesn't go according to the script. At a time when change is omnipresent in the work world, it makes sense to let workers experience a script failure during training. Out of this failure, they can learn to create a new script and adjust when things don't go exactly as planned.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
échec du scénario [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le business plan doit être réactualisé en fonction de l'évolution du projet et prévoir des solutions de repli en cas d'échec du scénario initial.
OBS: Pluriel : des scénarios.
OBS: scénarios (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2006).
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
error de guión [masculine noun]