English (Layout (Graphic Arts))
storyboarding [correct]
CONT: Storyboarding is a classic animation technique ... Instead of describing the plot with words, animators would draw sequential scenes for a new cartoon and pin them to the walls of their office.
French (Maquette et mise en page)
scénarisation par images [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Maqueta y compaginación)
guión gráfico [correct, masculine noun]