English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
flax bollworm [correct]
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
noctuelle du lin [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
gusano del cogollo del lino [masculine noun]