English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
raspberry fruitworm [correct]; raspberry beetle [correct, Great Britain]
CONT: The raspberry fruitworms are among the most destructive pests of raspberry in the northern states. The raspberry fruitworm adult, a beetle, appears in the spring and may be found on the tips of the canes in bright sunlight. ... They feed for a number of days along the upper surface of the unfolding leaves. When the leaves are fully open, they are perforated with a series of elongated holes parallel to the veins. Later the beetle attacks the blossom buds. Eggs are laid within and on the outside of the blossoms. The larvae feed in the developing berry. The larvae drop to the ground to pupate in the soil.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
ver des framboises [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Petit coléoptère recouvert d'une pubescence gris-brun.
Spanish (Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones; Animales dañinos para los cultivos)
gusano de las frambuesas [correct, masculine noun]