English (Air Transport)
area surveillance radar rating [correct]
CONT: Radar ratings should be divided into...approach (surveillance) radar rating (SRE) and area (surveillance) radar rating.
French (Transport aérien)
qualification radar régionale de surveillance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il est recommandé de subdiviser les qualifications radar en [...] qualification radar d'approche de surveillance (SRE) et qualification radar régionale de surveillance.
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
habilitación radar de área(vigilancia) [correct, feminine noun]