English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
instrument rating [correct, officially approved]; instrument flight rating
OBS: instrument rating: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
qualification de vol aux instruments [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Qualification de vol aux instruments. Cette qualification est obligatoire pour habiliter le détenteur d'une licence de pilote à effectuer des vols suivant les règles de vol aux instruments.
OBS: qualification de vol aux instruments : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes et par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
habilitación de vuelo por instrumentos [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: habilitación de vuelo por instrumentos : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).