English (Laws and Legal Documents; The Legislature (Constitutional Law))
enabling statute [correct, generic]
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel))
loi délégatrice [correct, feminine noun, specific]
Spanish (Leyes y documentos jurídicos; Poder legislativo (Derecho constitucional))
ley de habilitación [correct, feminine noun]