English (Veterinary Medicine)
accredited veterinarian [correct]
DEF: A private veterinarian authorized to conduct work for the government.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
vétérinaire accrédité [correct, masculine noun]; vétérinaire accréditée [correct, feminine noun]; vétérinaire habilité [correct, masculine noun]; vétérinaire habilitée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: "Vétérinaire accrédité": Terme employé par Agriculture Canada.
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria)
veterinario habilitado [correct, masculine noun]