English (Tourist Lodging; Pricing Methods (Hotels))
single [correct]; single room [correct]; single bedroom [correct]; single-bedded room [correct]
DEF: A room to be occupied by one person.
French (Hébergement (Tourisme); Tarification (Hôtellerie))
chambre individuelle [correct, feminine noun]; chambre simple [feminine noun]; chambre pour une personne [feminine noun]
DEF: Chambre aménagée pour accueillir normalement une seule personne.
Spanish (Alojamiento (Turismo); Tarificación (Hotelería))
habitación individual [correct, feminine noun]