English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
hangar door [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Hangar doors are bottom-supported, top-guided sliding walls that allow aircrafts or large equipment access to storage or maintenance areas.
OBS: hangar door: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
porte de hangar [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: porte de hangar : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Puertas, ventanas y aberturas (Elementos de edificios))
puerta de hangar [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las puertas de hangar para las grandes y anchas aberturas que necesitan los aviones, pueden ser puertas de una sola hoja o sistemas múltiples, prácticamente sin limitaciones de tamaño.