English (Finance)
"best effort" project
DEF: A regular [World] Bank project where "best efforts" are used to involve women.
French (Finances)
projet d'effort maximum [masculine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas)
proyecto en que se hará todo lo posible para lograr la participación de la mujer [masculine noun]