English (Botany)
beechmast; beechnuts; pannage of beechnuts
French (Botanique)
faînes [feminine noun, plural]; faînée [feminine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
hayucos [masculine noun, plural]; montanera de hayuco [feminine noun]