English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
electron-beam tube [correct]
DEF: An electronic tube, the performance of which depends on the formation and control of one or more electron beams.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tube à faisceau électronique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tubo de haz electrónico [correct, masculine noun]