English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
electron-beam transmission efficiency [correct, officially approved]
OBS: electron-beam transmission efficiency: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
rendement de transmission du faisceau électronique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: rendement de transmission du faisceau électronique : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
rendimiento de transmisión del haz electrónico [correct, masculine noun]