English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
global beam channel [correct, officially approved]
OBS: global beam channel: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
canal de faisceau à couverture mondiale [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: canal de faisceau à couverture mondiale : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
canal de haz global [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: canal de haz global: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).