English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
global beam series [correct, plural, officially approved]; GBS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: global beam series; GBM: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
série faisceau mondial [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; SFM [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: série faisceau mondial; SFM : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
serie de haz global [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; GBS [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: serie de haz global; GBS : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).