English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Grain Growing; Translation (General))
tonne per hectare [correct]; 1t/ha [correct]
DEF: A metric unit for expressing grain yield.
OBS: For wheat, it can be converted to Imperial bushels per acre by dividing by 0.06725.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Culture des céréales; Traduction (Généralités))
tonne par hectare [correct, feminine noun]; 1t/ha [correct]
DEF: Unité métrique servant à indiquer le rendement en grains.
OBS: Pour le blé, on peut la convertir en boisseaux impériaux à l'acre en divisant par 0.06725.
Spanish (Metrología y unidades de medida; Cultivo de cereales; Traducción (Generalidades))
tonelada por hectárea [correct, feminine noun]; ton/ha [correct, feminine noun]