English (Animal Reproduction; Animal Breeding)
donor female [correct]; embryo donor [correct]
CONT: Five days before oestrus is due the donor animal is treated with pregnant mare's serum (PMSG) to produce superovulation. ... The recipient animals must be at exact oestrus synchronization with the donor.
French (Reproduction des animaux; Amélioration génétique des animaux)
donneuse [correct, feminine noun]; donneuse d'ovules [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il est bien établi [...] que la synchronisation exacte des chaleurs entre donneuse et receveuse est un facteur très important de réussite.
Spanish (Reproducción de animales; Mejoramiento genético de animales)
hembra donante [correct, feminine noun]