English (Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture))
mezereon [correct]; spurge daphne [correct]; february daphne [correct]; mezereum [correct]; mezereum Daphne; Daphne mezereum [Latin]; Daphne mezereum L. [Latin]
DEF: a small European shrub (Daphne mezereum) with fragrant lilac purple flowers that appear before the leaves ...
French (Floriculture)
daphné mézéréon [correct, masculine noun]; daphné morillon [correct, masculine noun]; daphné mezereum [correct]; daphné [correct, masculine noun]; bois gentil [correct, masculine noun]; bois joli [correct, masculine noun]; bois-joli [correct, masculine noun]; mézéréon [masculine noun]; mezereum [masculine noun]; jolibois [masculine noun]; Daphne mezereum [Latin]; Daphne mezereum L. [Latin]
OBS: Arbuste à fleurs rose violacé, très embaumées, et à baies rouges toxiques de la famille des thyméléacées.
Spanish (Floricultura)
lauréola hembra [feminine noun]; mezereón [masculine noun]; olivareta [feminine noun]; mertapollo [masculine noun]; leño gentil [masculine noun]; Daphne mezereum [Latin]