English (Gemmology; Mineralogy)
female sapphire [correct]
French (Gemmologie; Minéralogie)
saphir femelle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] fluorine bleue transparente.
Spanish (Estudio de las gemas; Mineralogía)
zafiro hembra [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fluorina azul y transparente.