English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Horse Husbandry)
hay bale [correct]
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Élevage des chevaux)
balle de foin [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Alimentación animal (Agricultura); Cría de ganado caballar)
paca de heno [correct, feminine noun]