English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
hydrogen internal combustion engine vehicle [correct]; HICEV [correct]; hydrogen internal combustion vehicle
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
véhicule à moteur à combustion interne à hydrogène [correct, masculine noun]; VMCIH [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tipos de vehículos automotores y bicicletas)
vehículo con motor de combustión interna de hidrógeno [masculine noun]