English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
synthetic unit hydrograph [correct]
DEF: A unit graph developed for an ungaged drainage area, based on known physical characteristics of the basin.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
hydrogramme unitaire synthétique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Hydrogramme unitaire établi d'après l'estimation des coefficients qui expriment diverses caractéristiques physiques d'un bassin versant.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
hidrograma unitario sintético [masculine noun]
DEF: Hidrograma (unitario) elaborado basándose en estimaciones de coeficientes relacionados con diversas características físicas de una cuenca.