English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
water circulation coefficient [correct]
DEF: Ratio of the total quantity of precipitation falling on a specific area of a continent to the quantity of "external" precipitation resulting from the condensation of water vapour transported (mainly from the sea) over the area but not resulting from evaporation over it.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
coefficient du cycle hydrologique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport de la quantité totale des précipitations tombant sur une région continentale particulière à la quantité des précipitations «extérieures» résultant de la condensation de la vapeur d'eau transportée (surtout de l'océan) sur la région et ne provenant pas de l'évaporation au-dessus de celle-ci.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
coeficiente del ciclo hidrológico [masculine noun]
DEF: Cociente entre la cantidad total de precipitación caída sobre una región continental y el total de precipitación "externa" producida por la condensación de vapor de agua traído (en su mayor parte de origen oceánico) a la región y que no procede de la evaporación por encima.